Bank of Baroda PO Cut off Marks 2018-19, BOB PO Expected cut off List

Bank of Baroda PO Cut off Marks 2018-19, BOB PO Expected cut off List: –  The Bank of Baroda Recruitment Authority has successfully conducted the Bank of Baroda PO Exam 2018 on 28th July 2018. And now they are only left with the declaration of the Bank of Baroda PO Result 2018. All of the candidates who are successfully attend their exam they will soon be able to get their result and BOB PO Cut off Marks 2018. The cut off marks is the minimum marks which every candidate must have to secure if they successfully want to get successfully selected into this particular recruitment. If any of the candidates fails to score more marks than the official BOB PO Cut of 2018 they will be rejected from this particular recruitment. Check www.jobonweb.in for more.

Bank of Baroda PO Cut off Marks 2018-19

The official Bank of Baroda PO Cut off Marks 2018-19 will only released along with the final result of this particular recruitment. After the releasing of the official cut off marks all the candidates must gets the direct link to download the official cut off list from the official web portal of the examination authority. But as we all know it will takes some more time to get for the releasing of the official Bank of Baroda PO Exam Cut off 2018 and for the convenience of the we are going to provide below the expected cut off marks by which all of the candidates will be able to get all the details related to the official Bank of Baroda PO Cut off Marks 2018-19. For getting all the latest update related to this cut off all of the candidates must regularly visit our website.

Bank of Baroda PO Cut off Marks 2018-19 Details

  • Name of the Bank – Bank of Baroda
  • Name of the Vacancy – Probationary Officer
  • Number of Posts – 600
  • Exam Date – 28th July 2018
  • Result Date – Update Soon
  • Category – Result
  • Official Web Portal – bankofbaroda.com

Bank of Baroda PO Expected Cut off Marks 2018

All of the candidates who are looking for the official BOB Probationary Officer Cut off Marks 2018 they are informed that it will take some more time for the official cut off to be released by the examination authority. All of the candidates who had attended the exam will be eligible to download the official cut off marks. It will be mandatory for all the candidates to score more than the official cut off. If they do they will be able to successfully attend the next round and if they fail to score more than the official Bank of Baroda PO Cut off Marks 2018-19 they will be disqualified from this exam.

Bank of Baroda PO Subject Wise Cut off Marks 2018

Subjects / SectionsTotal MarksGeneralOBCSCSTHIOCVI
Reasoning5016.511.2511.2511.2511.2511.2511.25
English5011.757.57.57.57.57.57.5
Quantitative Aptitude5012.258.58.58.58.58.58.5
General Awareness508.755.255.255.255.255.255.25
Total20095.259482.7569.7543.2582.2579
Descriptive5017.5151515151515
Total250123.75119.75108.2592.2562.5107.25108
Group Discussion502017.517.517.517.517.517.5
Personal Interview502017.517.517.517.517.517.5

Bank of Baroda PO Over All Cut off Marks 2018

CategoriesBatch 21Batch 22
General61.2859.5
OBC58.4456.92
SC55.0853.27
ST49.947.52
PWD – HI46.8643.54
PWD – OC53.4551.42
PWD – VI57.4

54.9