UP LT Grade Cut off Marks 2018, UP LT Teacher Minimum Passing Marks

UP LT Grade Cut off Marks 2018, UP LT Teacher Minimum Passing Marks :  Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission will soon going to declare the UPPSC LT Grade Teacher Result 2018. Each and every candidate who had attended the exam on 29th July 2018 they are eligible to checks the result. Candidates will also be able to get the official UPPSC LT Grade Teacher Cut off Marks 2018 along with the result. It is to inform all the candidates that the official UP LT Grade Teacher Cut off 2018 will be prepared on the basis of the marks of the toppers in this relevant exam. The official cut off will be released by the UPPSC after they will successfully declare the UP LT Grade Teacher Result 2018. All the details related to gets the official cut off marks will be available below in this article itself.

Candidates who are constantly looking for the official UPPSC LT Grade Teacher Cut off 2018 they will only able to avail the cut off marks some days after they will successfully declares the result. For successfully move forward to the next round of this exam all the candidates must have to secure more marks than the commission set for their particular category at the UPPSC LT Grade Teacher Cut off List 2018. If they successfully make it they will promote to the next round of the exam otherwise they will be rejected from this examination and restricts to takes part in the next round of the exam. All the details related to the UPPSC LT Grade Teacher Cut off 2018 will be available in this page itself.

UP LT Grade Cut off Marks 2018 Category Wise, Minimum Passing Marks, Merit List

  • Name of the Commission – Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission
  • Name of the Vacancy – LT Grade Teacher
  • of Posts – 10768
  • Exam Date – 29th July 2018
  • Category – Cut off
  • Official Web Portal – upsessb.org

UPPSC is going to conduct written exam for LT TEACHER on 29th July 2018. Applicants those are going to appear in this exam they can check UP LT Grade Cut off Marks 2018Uttar Pradesh government board is announced the notification for merit list for assistant teacher exam. There are total posts. Those candidates have appeared in UP Teacher Recruitment written exam they can check merit list here.

The state government of UP state is announced the notification for merit list and results. UP Uttar Pradesh LT Grade Teacher Merit List 2018 district wise, UP LT Grade Teacher Expected cut off 2018 for UG,OBC,ST,SC will be announced soon before last date. Check Expected cut off marks for male and female candidates category wise.  For more information you can visit www.jobonweb.in.

The merit list of LT Grade Assistant Teacher will be declared today on the official website. Many candidates are searching the UP LT Grade Cut off Marks 2018, UP LT Grade Teacher merit list, UP LT Grade Teacher appointment letter. With the merit list of UP Assistant teacher LT Grade the cut off marks for male and female candidates is being announced. Click on this link and check the merit list. The merit list is declared separately for male and female candidates. The UP LT Grade teacher cut off marks announced category wise on the official website. You will be able to check UP LT Grade Cut off Marks 2018 here.

27 Lakh candidates have submitted online application form in favor of UP LT Grade teacher recruitment 2018. The most important news for Assistant teacher recruitment 2018 is “Huge numbers of applications are received by the U.P. Secondary Education Service Selection Board”. The merit list will be based on the written exam. The board will provide the jobs in various subjects such as Hindi, Sanskrit, science, biology, social science, physical education and so on.

UP LT Grade Teacher Expected Cut off 2018:

Total Number of vacancies :  10768 posts

Exam Date : 29th July 2018

Result : August/Sept 2018

UP LT Grade Cut off Marks 2018 Female And Male candidates 

The expected cut off marks are given below for female and male candidates

District NameMale Exp Cut offMale VacanciesFemale Exp Cut offFemale Vacancies
Agra7414170228
Aligarh7616172210
Allahabad7328070461
Azamgarh7214771212
Bareilly7421772340
Basti7414771118
Chitrakoot7420370272
Faizabad6911276174
Gorakhpur7313374219
Jhansi699175121
Kanpur7210570235
Lucknow7610568140
Meerut7714770191
Mirzapur7211272197
Moradabad7315375189
Sharanpur747068158
Varanasi7211970155
Devipatan7123878344

UP LT Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018 Selection process:

The standard formula for this recruitment is given below: –

ClassFormula
10thPercentage of marks/10 (X%/10)
12thPercentage of marks*2/(X%*2/10)
GraduationPercentage of marks*4/10(X%*4/10)

The merit list is made on the basis of academic percentage. You can calculate your marks using given above formula.

UP Uttar Pradesh LT Grade Teacher Female Cut off Marks category wise:

Category wise cut off marks for female candidates are also listed below: –

DistrictUROBCSTSC
Lucknow82%80%72%75%
Varanasi82%79%72%74%
Mizapur80%79%75%76%

UP Uttar Pradesh LT Grade Teacher Male Cut off Marks category wise

Male candidates expected cut off marks category wise is given below:

DistrictUROBCSTSC
Lucknow79%78%70%72%
Varanasi81%79%73%75%
Mizapur77%76%69%71%

 After declaration UP LT Grade Teacher merit list qualified candidates will appear in UP LT Grade Teacher Counseling from the last date. UP LT Teacher call letter will be distributed by the last date. The UP LT Grade Teacher appointment letter will be available for download on the official website.

UP LT Grade Teacher Merit List 2018:

  • Expected Date of merit list:  updated soon
  • Date of counseling: updated soon
  • Date of appointment letter: updated soon
  • Official website: upsessb.org

The expected date of UP LT Grade teacher merit list is release soon. The written examination was held successfully on various exam centers. Those candidates will qualify the written exam they will get post as assistant teacher in GIC (Government Inter College) and GGIC (Government Girls Inter College).

Along with the result the commissions will also outs the official merit list which will contains all the names of the candidates whoever topped this exam. The list will be available to download in the PDF format also. The link to download the merit list will be available at the official web portal.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *